--HOME || RESULTS || GIRLS INFO  
       

January 15, 2005

Jaguar Invite - Emerald Ridge HS

Team Scores
1..EMERALD RIDGE 210
2..HANFORD 171
3..KENTWO0D 165
4..WHITE RIVER 163.5
5..KENNEWICK 125
6..JUANITA 116.5
7..STADIUM 66
8..HAZEN 47

List of Placers - Brackets: 103 - 112 - 119 - 125 - 130 - 135 - 140 - 145 - 152 - 160 - 171 - 189 - 215 - 275

Gator Invitational - Decatur HS

1. Auburn 215.5
2. Bethel 185
3. Puyallup 131
4. Lake Stevens 129.5
5. Spanaway Lake 127
6. Decatur 117.5
7. Kentlake 104
8. Highline 52.5
9. Tahoma 43.5

Full Brackets at WashingtonWrestlingReport.com

103 pounds
1. Matt Sencenbaugh (AUBN)
2. Whitney Conder (PUYL)
3. Jon Sanflippo (KLAK)
4. Devin Orseth (TAHO)
112 pounds
1. Maurice Lopez (AUBN)
2. Josh Hawn (BETH)
3. Zach Callahan (KLAK)
4. Jensen Delarosa (DECA)
119 pounds
1. Mitchell Tipton (LKST)
2. Brandon Davis (BETH)
3. Mike Sumida (SPAN)
4. Trevor Wood (KLAK)
125 pounds
1. Tyler Bowles (AUBN)
2. Ryan Carolus (PUYL)
3. Chris Cunningham (PUYL)
4. Justin Reed (KLAK)
130 pounds
1. Jarred Hudson (BETH)
2. Scott Carolus (PUYL)
3. Jack Martinez (SPAN)
4. Andy Wray (KLAK)
135 pounds
1. Lester Brown (LKST)
2. Thomas Freemon (DECA)
3. Joe Johnson (AUBN)
4. Danny Siems (SPAN)
140 pounds
1. Kurt Swartz (AUBN)
2. Taylor Johnson (KLAK)
3. Julio Ruiz (HILN)
4. James Slagle (BETH)
145 pounds
1. Shane Onufer (AUBN)
2. Myles Peckman (DECA)
3. Frank Geiger (PUYL)
4. Bucky Snyder (KLAK)
152 pounds
1. Alex Pitsch (BETH)
2. Tyler Roshau (AUBN)
3. Blake Tate (LKST)
4. Jeremy Kessler (PUYL)
160 pounds
1. Jim Craig (BETH)
2. Chase Jackson (AUBN)
3. Michael Davidson (DECA)
4. Taylor Bergstrom (SPAN)
171 pounds
1. Josh Maple (BETH)
2. Harrison Laird (HILN)
3. Donovan Esser (SPAN)
4. Ricky Bargreen (LKST)
189 pounds
1. Adam Extine (AUBN)
2. Justin Greidanus (BETH)
3. Blake Austin (LKST)
4. Tracey Lyons (PUYL)
215 pounds
1. Kevin Kooyman (TAHO)
2. David Marshall (SPAN)
3. Taylor McCluskey (DECA)
4. Joel Hess (PUYL)
275 pounds
1. Clint Osborn (LKST)
2. Jason Marshall (SPAN)
3. Jeremy Williams (BETH)
4. Steven Hagdahl (DECA)

Central Kitsap Matman Classic

1..Enumclaw                  214 
2..Lake Stevens              155.5 
3..Central Kitsap            139.5 
4..Rogers                    135.5 
5..South Kitsap              108.5 
6..Auburn Riverside          104.5 
7..Tahoma                    99 
8..Shelton                   97 
9..Olympic                   81.5 
10..Newport                   81.5 
11..AC Davis                  74 
12..North Kitsap              69 
13..Federal Way               59 
14..Bremerton                 49 
15..South Whidbey             44 
            
103 pounds
1. Chase Smith(ENU)
2. Kraig Wilson(ROG)
3. Kyle Hammock(A-R)
3. Josiah Kipperberg(SK)
112 pounds
1. Michael Mangrum(A-R)
2. Kelly Kubec(LS)
3. Vince Harteau(FW)
3. Zac Raasch(NEW)
119 pounds
1. Josh Monson(LS)
2. Fredy Sanchez(DAV)
3. Tyler Crittenden(CK)
3. Ty Barnhart(SHE)
125 pounds
1. Eric Jones(A-R)
2. Jonathan Musik(ENU)
3. Jeremy Knowlton(SHE)
3. Jomar Calma(CK)
130 pounds
1. Ryan Nunez(CK)
2. Justin Rambow(ROG)
3. Derek Carter(LS)
3. David Farias(DAV)
135 pounds
1. Brad Parker(ENU)
2. Tony Smetzler(SHE)
3. Kyle Hughes(LS)
3. Dustin Holland(FW)
140 pounds
1. Zack Anderson(ENU)
2. Kevin Manalo(CK)
3. Freddie Farias(DAV)
3. Rodell Razor(FW)
145 pounds
1. Andrew Johnson(TAH)
2. Kai VanLeuven(LS)
3. Justin Farley(ENU)
3. JoJo Lancaster(CK)
152 pounds
1. Marshall Giovannini(ROG)
2. Zac Burnett(LS)
3. James Claire(ENU)
3. Jason Mannie(SWH)
160 pounds
1. Chris Grady(ROG)
2. Taylor Dewater(TAH)
3. Billy Moehrle(LS)
3. Jesse Hampton(NEW)
171 pounds
1. Mike Johnson(TAH)
2. Brent Chriswell(SK)
3. Andy Sandhu(NEW)
3. Jake Switzer(OLY)
189 pounds
1. Daniel Mayfield(CK)
2. Zack Novack(TAH)
3. Ty Cunningham(ENU)
3. Kyle Jones(A-R)
215 pounds
1. Kevin Shields(ENU)
2. AJ Weber(OLY)
3. Tim Milage(ROG)
3. Kyle Saltsgaver(SK)
275 pounds
1. Paul Kogut(OLY)
2. Zach Corbett(SHE)
3. Travis Decker(ENU)
3. Danny Glushko(NK)

MLK Classic, Foss HS

Team Scores: 1. Prosser 117.5, 2. Foss 117, 3. Steilacoom 79.5, 4. Kent Meridian 72.5, 5. Lakes 69, 6. Sumner 67, 7. Grandview 64, 8. Bellarmine 61, 9. Jefferson 59.5, 10. Fife 54, 11. Washington 53.5, 12. Port Angeles 47.5, 13. Lindbergh 3, 14. Redmond 2.

Championship Matches
103: Pedroza (PR) d. Haight (LA), 8-0.
112: Lay (TJ) d. Shell (L), 12-1
119: Johnson (WA) d. Garrison (SU), 12-4
125: Hurtado (PR) d. Shrader (FO), 7-0
130: Miller (FI) p. Gurule (SU), 2:38
135: Muri (ST) d. Hafner (PA), 12-5
140: Milson (PR) d. Cortinas (LA), 9-1
145: Dukes (FO) p. Erwin-Svboda (BE), 1:57
152: Davis (FO) d. Markey (TJ), 11-3
160: Nisley (LA) d. Matbury (BE), 4-1
171: Magana (GV) d. Rodriguez (GV), 9-7
189: Lind (FI) d. Valadez (PA), 4-2
215: Shepherd (PR) p. Kelly (KM), 2:53
275: King (ST) d. Morales (GV), 2-1

 
Return to Results Page

 

--HOME || RESULTS || TEAMS || GIRLS INFO